According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 61 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from November 20 to November 21, 8 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 13 cases of fraud, 11 cases of personal theft, 7 cases of bodily harm, 4 cases of misappropriation or embezzlement, 2 cases of tax evasion, drug detection and battery, 1 case of robbery, theft of state or public property, burglary, illegal felling of trees, official forgery or official negligence, evading alimony, illegally crossing of the state border, committing violent acts of sexual nature, growing plants containing narcotic drugs and prohibited for cultivation,  failure to implement or improper implementation of professional duties by medical and support  that resulted in the death of a person, forgery of documents and obstructing the child’s communication with the other parent or a close relative.
3 wanted persons have been detected, 3 others turned themselves in to the Police, 3 cases of voluntary surrender of arms and ammunition have been registered.
From earlier committed crimes 7 cases of burglary and 1 case of personal theft have been solved.
Over the past 1 day, 14 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 3 persons died, 23 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.