According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 136 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from November 29 to December 2, 7 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 16 cases of personal theft, 9 cases of fraud, 5 cases of infliction of bodily injuries, 4 cases of abuse of power, 3 cases of squandering or embezzlement, 2 cases of intentional damage of property and hooliganism, 1 case of illicit trafficking in drugs, illicit trafficking in drugs by abuse of authority, hooliganism, hindrance to the institutions executing punishment, detention or arrest, illegal payment to a public servant who is not an official, failure to implement or improper implementation of professional duties by medical and support that resulted in the death of a person.
2 wanted persons have been found, 2 others turned themselves in to the Police, 1 missing person has been allocated, 3 cases of voluntary surrender of arms and ammunition have been registered.
From earlier committed crimes 6 cases of personal theft, 1 case of infliction of bodily injuries and road traffic accident have been solved.
Over the past 1 day, 25 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 40 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.