According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 68 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from November 26 to November 27, 11 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 17 cases of personal theft, 9 cases of infliction of bodily harm, 8 cases of fraud, 7 cases of misappropriation or embezzlement, 1 case of kidnapping, theft of state or public property, burglary, deliberate destruction of property, tax evasion, seizure of weapons and ammunition, cybercrime, drug detection, illegal felling of trees, bribery, abuse of office, official forgery or official negligence, battery, arbitrariness and violence against a representative of authority.
1 wanted person has been allocated, two others turned themselves in to the Police, 2 cases of voluntary surrender of arms and ammunition have been registered.
From earlier committed crimes 6 cases of personal theft, 2 cases of theft of state or public property, 1 case of banditry and road traffic accident have been solved.
Over the past 1 day, 10 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 1 person died, 164people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.