Official news Statements and announcements Attention Newsfeed Clarifications Places of arrest Elections Note to journalists
Summary information Visits Reception OSCE - The RA Police History of cooperation
Codes Laws Decrees and instructions of the President of Armenia Decisions of the Government of the Republic of Armenia Decisions of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia Orders of the Head of Police of the Republic of Armenia Guidelines Internal legal acts of Police Draft laws Public debates
Trimester Half-year Year
Murder Attempted murder Infliction of bodily damage which caused the death of the aggrieved Infliction of bodily damage Banditry Robbery Theft Swindling Hooliganism Narcotic detection Deforestation and Illegal Logging Illegal hunting Persons declared wanted Detection of Wanted persons Voluntary surrender of firearms and ammunition Detection of firearms and ammunition Missing persons Kidnapping Corpse detection Squandering or embezzlement Extortion Poisoning Vehicle theft Fire Accidents and explosions Abuse of official authority Official forgery or official negligence Illegal or false entrepreneurial activity Willful destruction of property Trafficking ot sexual exploitation Rape or attempted rape Pimping Bribery Smuggling Counterfeiting Violation of voting rights Cybercrime Violence against a representative of authorities Aircraft and railway accidents Border incidents Suicide or an attempted suicide Еscape from criminal executive institutions or investigative isolation wards Other crimes Statistical data