Crime news daily report (VIDEO)
Crime news daily report  (VIDEO)
According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 76 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from January 30 to January 31, 6 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 21 cases of personal theft, 11 cases of fraud, 7 cases of infliction of bodily injuries, 6 cases of burglary, 4 cases of squandering or embezzlement, 3 cases of drug detection and battery, 2 cases of deliberate destruction of property, illegal acquisition, sale, storage, transportation or carrying of weapons, ammunition, explosives or explosive devices, drug trafficking and threat to murder, 1 case of seizure of weapons and ammunition, hooliganism, abuse of power, official forgery or official negligence, use of violence against a representative of authority, destruction or damage of cultural and historical monuments and illegal deprivation of liberty.
4 wanted persons have been found, 1 missing person has been located.
From earlier committed crimes 4 cases of personal theft, 1 case of infliction of bodily injuries and a road traffic accident have been solved.
Over the past 1 day, 6 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 8 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.