According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 43 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from December 11 to December 12.
In particular, 12 cases of personal theft, 8 cases of fraud, 5 cases of infliction of bodily harm, 3 cases of misappropriation or embezzlement and battery, 2 cases of trafficking in drugs and forgery, sale or use of forged documents, stamps, seals, letter-heads, vehicle license plates., 1 case of theft of state or public property, deliberate destruction of property, drug detection, official forgery or official negligence, abuse of authority, human trafficking, threat to murder and unlawful deprivation of freedom.
1 wanted person has been found, 4 others turned themselves in to the Police, 1 missing person has been allocated, 4 cases of voluntary surrender of arms and ammunition have been registered.
Over the past 1 day, 9 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 1 person died, 10 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.