According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 77 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from December 9 to December 10, 8 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 14 cases of bodily harm, 8 cases of personal theft and fraud, 4 cases of squandering or embezzlement, 3 cases of seizure of weapons  and ammunition, official forgery or official negligence, 2 cases of hooliganism, 1 case of robbery, bribery, abuse of office, illegal deprivation of freedom and death threats.
3 wanted persons have been found, another one turned himself in to the Police, 1 case of voluntary surrender of arms and ammunition has been registered.
From earlier committed crimes 6 cases of personal theft have been solved.
Over the past 1 day, 12 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 1 person died, 16 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.