According to the operations reports of Police of the Republic of Armenia, 77 cases of crime were detected by officers of various police subdivisions in the territory of the republic from December 5 to December 6, 12 of which were earlier committed crimes.
In particular, 21 cases of personal theft, 11 cases of infliction of bodily harm, 9 cases of fraud, 4 cases of misappropriation or embezzlement, 3 cases of the seizure of weapons and ammunition and abuse of power, 2 cases of hooliganism, drug detection, threat to murder and forgery of documents, 1 case of illegal or false entrepreneurial activity, illegal felling of trees, official forgery or official negligence, destruction or damage to historical and cultural monuments, battery and illegal use of trademarks.
4 wanted persons have been found, 3 others turned themselves in to the Police, 3 missing persons have been allocated.
From earlier committed crimes 9 cases of personal theft, 1 case of illegal crossing of the State border, burglary and intentional damage to property have been solved.
Over the past 1 day, 12 accidents have been registered in the Republic: 14 people received bodily injuries of different levels of severity.